Saturday, December 22, 2007

The same!!


I swear taht i would answer the same answer taht u have answered!!

I swear that i would take the same quote that u've taken!!


so weird

it always was the same..

and it seems it always will!!

Friday, December 14, 2007


Loving u is like

BREATHING

How can I stop!!

Thursday, November 29, 2007


NB: this post have been written 2 weeks ago

on friday 16/11/07

it's about event happened 2 weeks ago

not this week not the last one :)

enjoy it


---------------------


I always said that "sorry" means, Nothing!

it won't make any difference with a hurted one!

though, i always believed in saying it,

even if it won't make any difference

but the other one (the hurted one)

deserve to hear it


I'm sorry..


---------------------

yesterday i saw all the national team players

yesterday i saw them all

barakaat, hosam 3'aly, mahmoud fat7allah, osama hosny. met'eb, abou treeka and alhadary

such event would mean alot 4 me if it was 2 years ago

but yesterday

it meant nothing!
only my great pleasure that (aya) my dear frnd

met met'eb finally :)


It seems i really have been changed!


---------------------


it's so hard wen people deal u as u own all the keys

as u r a super person!

who can solve anything!!

Maybe once u were like that

but now u r not

so it became so hard even to listen to them

u wish only if they let u alone and go away..


Hey, i'm not that old person

I'm not ur gaurd angel anymore!


---------------------


college completely differ than school :(

i wish i had only one school day back..

only one..

agood one

with the pure feeling

with the real laughs

with the honest frnds

i got happy wen i visit my frnds college (handasa) and see them all

or wen we go to college by the same, bus/microbus/taxi

it remind me with our old days

our school days

the days i miss them alot

and the frnds i love them alot


---------------------


i always refused the idea of being alone

i couldn't ever imagine how someone can enjoy his time wen he is alone!

Howcome!
and though these ideas of mine

it seems it's my fate to be alone :)

i wake up at the morning alone, go to college alone,

back from college alone

get my launch alone, sleep after that alone, wake up alone,

study alone, eat any thing alone..

go to sleep alone, to wake up alone again..

I travel to cairo alone

I come back to psd alone :)

even wen i write this again

i write it alone :)


---------------------


a frnd asked me, if i do believe in reasons

that every thing happening 4 us has a reason

and if it's there

why we couldn't know it?

I couldn't answer :)

yea i know that anything happening 4 us happen with reason

even if we can't know it right now

but sure it's exist

though all these wise words,

I couldn't know why till now

an i always ask my-self this question

why?!


Thursday, November 22, 2007

What Type of Weather Are You?

it must be rain :)

You Are Rain


You can be warm and sexy. Or cold and unwelcoming.
Either way, you slowly bring out the beauty around you.

You are best known for: your touch

Your dominant state: changing

Wednesday, November 21, 2007

I wrote a new post at my dear notebook
during my travel trip last friday
and i 4got it at cairo
sorry 4 not being here 4 along time
the next week (next tuesday i mean)
i'll bring it isA and i'll write it here :)
sorry again
and thanks 4 all the people whom still come to here (F)

Saturday, September 22, 2007

Leaving!


I'm leaving the next hours..


it's so hard to leave!


whatever the place u r leaving,

and whatever the place u r going to..

whoever the people u r leaving,

and whoever the people u r going to live with..


I always hated saying goodbye


I hate it still!


though there are all the people whom i love

and i'll live with my four anteems


i still feel bad :(


Maybe it's bcz i hate surprises

i hate to be unkwon for waht is waiting 4 me..


Maybe i'm curious!


I just wanted to say that i'l Miss my life her in port said

and i'll miss the blogspot

i'll miss ur works

and i'll read ur comments isA at the weekend


wish 4 me good luck

and pray hardly 4 me there...

Wednesday, September 12, 2007




Ramadaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaan Kareeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeem


btw i got saidala lol

el7amdolellah..

Monday, September 3, 2007

come what may......


"This story is about Truth, Beauty, Freedom;
but above all things, this story is about LOVE." ~Chistian
________________



"When will I begin to live again?
One day I'll fly away...
leave all this to yesterday.
Why live life from dream to dream,
and dread the day
when dreaming ends."~Satine
________________

"I can't fall In Love with anyone." ~Satine
"Can't fall in love?
But a life without love, that's terrible!"~Christian
"No, living on the streets, that’s terrible!"~Satine

________________



The greatest thing you'll ever learn is just to Love, and be Loved in return." ~Christian
________________

But no lie, however brilliant, could save Satine." ~Christian
_______________


"How could I know, in those last fatal days, that a force darker than jealousy and stronger than Love... had begun to take hold of Satine." ~Christian
________________


"Got some Dark Desire? Love to play with fire?" ~Zidler
________________


"It's the boy. He has bewitched her with words." ~The Duke ________________

"My heart aches completely every hour every day. And only when I am with you does the pain go away." ~Christian
________________



"I couldn't, I saw you there and I couldn't, I don't want to pretend anymore, I don't want to lie. I don't want to..."~Satine
________________



"I don't need you anymore!
All my life you made believe I was only worth what someone would pay for me!
But Christian loves me. He loves me!
He loves me, Harold.
And that is worth everything!
We're going away from you,
away from the Duke,
away from the Moulin Rouge! "~Satine
______________



"Hurt him, Satine.Hurt him to save him.There is no other way.The show mustgo on.We are creatures of the underworld. We can't afford to love." ~Zidler
________________


"The difference between you and I is that you can leave anytime you choose. But this is my home.
The Moulin rouge is my home"~Satine
________________



"Things aren't always as they seem."~Toulouse-Lautrec
"Things are exactly the way they seem."~Christian

________________



"The French are glad to die for Love.
They delight in fighting duels.
But I prefer a man who lives...
and gives expensive... jewels" ~Satine

________________

"I owe you nothing. And you are nothing to me.
Thank you for curing me of my ridiculous obsession with Love." ~Christian

________________



"Tell our story Christian, that way I'll-I'll always be with you."~Satine

Friday, August 31, 2007

just 4 girls lool



Which Disney

Princess Are You?

You are part Ariel. You are beautiful but impaired. At times you are naïve. Still, your innocence and good heart make you sought after and loved.
You are part Pocahontas. You defy convention and sometimes do what is considered taboo. Unfortunately, others do not always appreciate your differences, so it's good that you are so strong-willed. You are loyal and you believe in fate. Your true love will find you one day.

Saturday, August 25, 2007

with no title!


(((That's not a long post, actually not organized one)))

---------------

sometimes when i remember u i can't even feel sorrow that u won't be my frnd anymore..

after while, i know that's bcz we were not frnds a long time ago..

---------------

once, someone meant 4 me my faith..

when i lost them, i lost my faith!

but u r my-self, if once i lost u,

i'd lose my-self!

---------------

there're certain people who think that being hurted is a fine thing

and being the one whose hears those words "don't be sad, every thing is gonna be okay, just move on ...........ex" is a good thing

but in the fact it's really so bad!

the only good feeling will be when u hear those words "i didn't expect these from u, that's really good to act like this"

strongness is much better than weakness

but though, many people prefer to be a weak!

---------------

i lost my life in order to study and get such marks..

i lose it still!

i'm not ready to continue my whole life like this!

---------------

i'm crying alot..

there're some people whom talking about that tears should be value thing and to not be shown 4 anyone..

when i hear those silly words i laugh,

how i hide my tears, and it only needs some air to face my (face) to show them all!

---------------


Now i know the difference between,
to love smeone bcz tehy r perfect
and to see someone perfect bcz u r loveing them :)

Tuesday, August 21, 2007

Have u ever....


Have you ever loved someone,

and knew he didn’t care?

Have you ever felt like crying,

but knew you’d get nowhere?

Have you ever closed your eyes,

and said a little prayer?

Have you ever looked into his heart,

and wished that you were there..

Friday, August 3, 2007

Bad Mood..


wakin up early -for more details not sleeping at all-
deciding to have a warm shower -though we r at August-
thinking that it may encourage u to sleep
and maybe U risk and drink a hot cup of milk 4 the first time at ur life
-they say that a hot cup of milk helping alot to sleep-
in order to sleep!


one of the bad feeling when u have some wound
finally it seems to heal and that brown skin begane to exist
and then u spend a long time at the bath, that this brown skin soften and the wound back to his old

after the shower which took almost 2 hours lol
u feel more better
but though u don wanna to sleep!


u found ur-self catching the lenses' soil
-and 4 who don't know it equal a decision of not sleeping any more-

and found ur mother askin u if u wanna a cup of tea
-and 4 who don know it must be a black tea coz i hate the milk-tea mixture, it always reminds my with all these middle answers the thing i hate the most-

and found ur-self sitting infront of the computer to write some silly post
-it seems it's ur diary-
don't know even if there's someone who cares to read it
-ur diary-

though u decided before finding ur-self writing it
that u may watch some movie
yea u need to watch some movie
maybe one of the new ones which ur broth. brange recently

No, No..

maybe u just watch Cinderella's cartoon
that's what u really need to do..

and though it's just a few hours since u wake up
-for more details decided to not lay at ur bed
coz u won't sleep-
there's No-thing u wanted to do
or even thought that u'll do
and already did!

So, it's not a big deal when u found out that u r not as u wanted to be
or that u don't deal with others as u decided to deal

or that u can't think about anything of the many many things u should think about

it's just that u thought,
u r doing better

and then u found out that u r not!

actually u did Nothing!

Sunday, July 29, 2007


Baaack to hooooooooooooooome



((BTW I got a 3 degrees after al tazallom
now i have 97.3 al7amdo le Allah))

Thursday, July 12, 2007

Because U loved me..




For all those times you stood by me

For all the truth that you made me see

For all the joy you brought to my life

For all the wrong that you made right

For every dream you made come true

For all the love I found in you

Ill be forever thankful baby

Youre the one who held me up

Never let me fall

Youre the one who saw me through

through it all

You were my strength when I was weak

You were my voice when I couldnt speak

You were my eyes when I couldnt see

You saw the best there was in me

Lifted me up when I couldnt reach

You gave me faith coz you believed

I'm everything I am

Because you loved me

You gave me wings and made me fly

You touched my hand I could touch the sky

I lost my faith, you gave it back to me

You said no star was out of reach

You stood by me and I stood tall

I had your love I had it all

Im grateful for each day you gave me

Maybe I dont know that much

But I know this much is true

I was blessed because I was loved by you

You were always there for me

The tender wind that carried me

A light in the dark shining your love into my life

You've been my inspiration

Through the lies you were the truth

My world is a better place because of you

You were my strength when I was weak

You were my voice when I couldnt speak

You were my eyes when I couldnt see

You saw the best there was in me

Lifted me up when I couldnt reach

You gave me faith coz you believed

Im everything I am Because you loved me

Wednesday, July 4, 2007

taaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaag ;)

75%How Addicted to Blogging Are You?

ahmed (moparmeg hor) tagged me :))

and as i owe to him alot

i found my-self (4 the first time) loveing to answer tag lol

but it's an exception don't send another one :/

about the tag

it seems i'm addicted to blogging lol

ana kda (1 post at the month) w addicted lol

Saturday, June 30, 2007

Back to life...


I finished my exams :)
I thought that day'll never come :)
or if it comes it won't find me :D

at the begining i wanna to thank some people

Thanks 4 every one prayed 4 me

Thanks 4 ahmad-mobarmeg and ahmed fouad al-din and proid 4 making the banners 4 me


Thanks for every one put the banner in his/her blog

especially the ones who don't know me and put it :)

it really pleased me to see my banner in ur blogs

I believe taht ur supplication had helped me alot :)

_________________


It was so hard dayes

I didn't sleep before any exam :)
I used to sleep after coming-back from the school
(the bats' way, the day is the night and the night is the day :))

I remember when we (me and my anteem somaya)
said several times taht, we'll change that way
"when the schools comes we'll sleep at the night and wake at the day"

I remember when we went to school without sleeping @ the first day :)
coz our sleep time (6 o'clock) was the time we should to go to wear our clothes :)

I remember also the week before our exams
when we were on the phone saying:
"sure this system can't be in the exams
at th begining of this week we'll sleep @ 12:00 am and wake @ 8:00 am to get used to the exams time"

and sure we didn't :D

and sure we went the first day without sleeping as we always do :D

I remember that we said in the first week of our exams taht we r waiting 4 the chemistry day to orgnize our day :)

and I remember that we went to the chemistry exam without sleeping :D

after that we stopped talking about that deal :)

and when anyone says "U didn't sleep! howcome!"

we answered: "that's our system from the begining of the year
we couldn't change it before,
and we can't change it now :)"

_________________

I cryed in some exams

some before, and some during
I didn't cry after :)
(exept 4 another reasons but not 4 the exam its-self :))

_________________


I got ill at the middle of the third week of the exams
i tryed to resist 4 three days
but at the forth one I forgot to take the medicine before going to school
so i got high temperature at the car

and all my bones was hurting me

i couldn't move my head

and i was having mecanic exam :)


it was one of the worst days of my life


i had poultices in the class and many medicines
after that i was 39 degree :)

i got better at the end of the exam
but after going home I got ill again :(
I couldn't wake that day and the next one
i was extremely sick :(

it's along years since i got ill by that way

Thanks God i got better now :)

almost that's the head lines of my -finished- exams

_________________

till now i can't acclimate with the new situation

(that, there's no study anymore)
i can't sleep :(
i can't enjoy my time :(
till now i can't feel that i have ended my suffering :(

_________________

i got one of the worst news i have ever had

yoseeny (my turtle) has died :(
i didn't know there :(
i couldn't get the chance to cry and get sad..
I can't even talk about that matter now...

_________________


my anteem (somaya) traveled to turkey today

she'll spend there 9 days :s

I went to her house to day to say goodbye

(i hate saying goodbye btw)
I cryed though i thought i won't :(

she sent me SMS when she arrived to turkey :))))
and called me minutes ago :)))

((I begane to Miss her))

_________________


Thanks 4 being beside me through this all (f)

_________________

I thought that we'll back again after our exams

now I begane doubt taht we won't :(

(hope to be wrong)

_________________


I was intending to watch all the new movies that i missed watching them through this year

I sat infront of the PC and opened the movies partition

and found my-self watching "phone booth"
the movie which i saw many times :D
leaving all the new ones :))

_________________


I begane reading "Harry potter (5)"

((Harry potter and the order of the phoenix))

it seems i can't live without reading :))

_________________


btw, i read many posts 4 the people whome i used to read their works
maybe i didn't left comments there
but make sure that i did :)

_________________


I'll Miss my school..

My frnds..

I'll Miss all the teachers and all what we used to do with them :))


I'll Miss to sheat at the absence :)
i'm saving my own copy of it -the absence- till now :)

I'll Miss our school roof :)
and the time we spent there during our years at the school
it's my only school
I spent there 12 years :)
((the old of my frindship with salma :)))

I'll Miss our unique uniform -the gray one-
which made the people thougth we r at the preparatory stage lol

_________________


I know this post is so long and not well-arranged as my last ones
but i had many things to say and i didn't know how to say it all through one post :)

Thanks 4 U all again

_________________


OH,,

I was about to forget!

4 all the people who r putting my banner -I mean my pic- in their blog

plz remove it :)
I think next days I'll find some people chating with it looool

really, it was a great idea from ahmed :)

but i think it's enough :)

it's also completely against my mysterious character ;)

Thursday, May 24, 2007

.....و ألقـــاكـــــم بعــــــــد الفــــاصــــــــــل

هيييييييييييييييييييييييييييييييي
((: اخيرا بكتب بوست جديد
((: لأ و ايه بالعربي
طبعا قبل ما تسرحوا و مخكوا يروح لبعيد
البوست ده مش لوجه الله كده
ده الغرض منه
إعلامكم بمعاد امتحاناتي الشريفة
اللي هيا يوم السبت اللي بعد الجاااااي
2/6/07
و هتنتهي بإذن الله يوم
24/6/07
طبعا التاريخ ده تحفظوه زي اساميكو كده (يا حبذا لو أكتر من اساميكو كمان)
عشان ابتداءًَ (اولموست هيا بتتكتب كده لول) من هذا التاريخ اللي هو 2/6 لحد 24/6
يومياً
بمعدل 5 مرات (((:مع الصلوات الخمسة يعني)
لو أكتر يبقى خير و بركة لول
و خدوا بالكم ان لما هتدعولي الملايكة هتقولوكو و لكم مثلها
((; يعني جاية عليكو بمكسب اهه
((: و يا سلام بقى عالثواب اللي هتاخدوه اما تنشروا الموضوع ده
((: يعني نظام أنشر تؤجر
كل واحد ينزل بوست يقول فيه ادعو ل منة
و يا ريت أحمد مبرمج حر يتكرم و يعمل بانر (ولا مش عارفة اسمه ايه ده)
يقول ادعوا ل منة
(يا سلام بقى يابو حميد لو عملت تاج... "هل دعيت ل منة؟؟؟" )
((: و المدونين كلهم يقوموا بلطعه في مدوناتهم
و على الله أدخل مرة مدونة مالاقيش البوست و البانر ده اللي
/: بتقولوا فيه ادعوا ل منة
و يا حبذا بقى (شوفتو حبذا دي)
لو ايميلات و مسجات فيها الجملة دي
"ادعوا ل منة (انشر تؤجر)"
و هنيالك يا فاعل الخير
و الدال عالخير كفاعله
ياللا عليزة أشوف الحاجات اللي قلت عليها دي
ما تكامنتووش
نزلو البوستات على طوووووووووول
ملحوظة:
1) :إلى احمد مبرمج حر
متكمنتش عندي قبل ما تصمم البتاع
/: اللي انا قايلة عليه فوق ده
/: ورينا البرمجة بقى
2) :إلى الناس اللي هتدعي
يا ريت الدعا يبقى بذمة و يكون على وضوء هه؟؟
أشــــــــــــــــــوف وشكـــــــــــــــــوا بخيـــــــــــــــــــــــر