Monday, May 25, 2009

The dreaming thing.

The good part of being wake up, that u r going 2 b sleep again.
and the bad part of sleepin' that u r gonna 2 have some dreams.
The worst thing about dreaming.. when u r at the middle of dream
-whatever it's really sweet one or a nightmare-

and u know it's a dream,
it's not for real..
U wanna get out of it.

u know u r sleepin'
and that's just a (good/bad) dream
U really wanna escape away from..

But u can't!
U can't wake up..

The amazin' part of having such a dream,
(which u can't get away from)
-whatever good/bad-
that when u finally wake up,

U find your-self can't remember anything!

like if it wasn't there the last seconds..

U only have the impression about it
either happiness or misery,
-in case it's good/bad dream respectively-
but -still- can't remember
anything at all!

It's like having some hollow part at ur mind
like, if there were something a minute ago,
and someone has removed it
leaving an empty space at your head.

Only traces all what u got,
traces which -may be- have been forgotten
to be removed with the whole thing.

U have only the lay out of the dream,
but never remember what it was about
or whom were there?

why u have this impression
-whatever it's good or bad-
and who has caused it!

You never know..

That's why i do hate the dreaming thing at all.

I wish i never have dreams.

Because what's the value of having something,
-whatever good or bad-
when you'll never remember
anything about -even- having it!

Saturday, May 16, 2009

May be...

Alex: Does it hurt ?
Izzie: Yeah.
Alex: Where does it hurt?
Izzie: Everywhere.
Alex: Maybe it hurts for a reason.

from season 3 Episode "sometimes fantacy"

Friday, May 15, 2009

I dunno..

I'm ...
I don't know how it happened,
that I don't have anyone, but...
I don't have anyone.
Izzie from grey's anatomy season 5 episode 3 "Here Comes the Flood"

Thursday, May 14, 2009

Is she?

She's smiling. Is she happy?

She looks happy. So, what does it matter?

(Betty Warren from Mona Lisa Smile movie)